Job ads for brand-side insights roles globally. This job board automatically finds opportunities by scanning the internet. 15 new jobs added in the past 7 days.

Follow on LinkedIn Articles
Presented by Survey platform with easy-to-use advanced tools and expert support

Market research & insights jobs in USA

Jobs listed per month · USA

  • Still open
  • Deactivated
  • Projected rest of October
October is on pace for 74 jobs, from 36 listed in the first 15 days.
Job ads listed per month in USA
MonthStill openDeactivatedProjected
November 20250420
December 20250730
January 20260540
February 20260930
March 202601450
April 202611350
May 202601030
June 202611220
July 2026161000
August 202620540
September 202652460
October 2026241238
Found
0
⋮⋮

Sr Consumer Insights & Market Research Specialist

Midea America, Louisville, KY

Learn more and apply Added on 15 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher

ApTask Global Workforce, 98052 Redmond, WA, US

Learn more and apply Added on 15 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher IV

ManpowerGroup, Redmond, WA

Learn more and apply Added on 15 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher(Remote)(Must be based in Houston, Atlanta, or New York)

Prohires, Remote

Learn more and apply Added on 15 October 2026
⋮⋮

Director, UX Research

HighLevel, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 14 October 2026
⋮⋮

Lead Design Researcher

Alliant Credit Union, 60666 Chicago, Illinois, USA

Learn more and apply Added on 14 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher

Blue Cross NC, 27707 Durham, North Carolina, USA

Learn more and apply Added on 14 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Technical Design Researcher, Pixel, AI Systems and Hardware

Google, United States Of America (USA)

Learn more and apply Added on 13 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Manager, Consumer & Market Insights

The Clorox Company, Oakland, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 12 October 2026
⋮⋮

Staff UX Research Manager, Google Labs

Google, Other City (s) In New York, San Francisco

Learn more and apply Added on 12 October 2026
⋮⋮

Director, Integrated Insights & Strategy (IIS), Breast Cancer — Forecasting & Strategy Focus

Pfizer, New York City, New York

Learn more and apply Added on 9 October 2026
⋮⋮

Analyst, Marketplace Insights

Levi Strauss & Co., San Francisco, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer Insights Researcher, Research Operations and Voice of Customer

H&R Block, Kansas City, MO

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Global Analytics & Insights Director - Oncology at AstraZeneca

ASTRA ZENECA PHARMA, United States Of America (USA)

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Manager, Insight & Foresight

Chanel, New York, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Commercial Insights and Optimisation Manager

Foodstuffs North Island, Foodstuffs Landing Drive, Mangere, Auckland

Learn more and apply Added on 7 October 2026
⋮⋮

Research Lead, Wirecutter

The New York Times, New York, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 6 October 2026
⋮⋮

WW Head of Research Ops & Innovation, Amazon MGM Studios

Amazon, Culver City, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 6 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher

PetPlace, Illinois, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 4 October 2026
⋮⋮

Analytics & Insights Shopper Insights Senior Manager

Procter Gamble, Cincinnati

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher, Learning Frontiers, LearnX

Google, Other City (s) In New York

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Quantitative Researcher, Tech for Social Impact

Google, Seattle, San Francisco

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher

HP, Vancouver, WA

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer Insights Lead, Subscriptions, Devices and Services

Google, United States Of America (USA)

Learn more and apply Added on 2 October 2026
⋮⋮

Director, Consumer Insights & Brand Research

Samsonite, Mansfield, MA

Learn more and apply Added on 30 September 2026
⋮⋮

Director, Market Research

Travelers, Hartford, CT

Learn more and apply Added on 30 September 2026
⋮⋮

Fan Insights Analyst

KEEN, Portland, OR

Learn more and apply Added on 30 September 2026
⋮⋮

Insights Manager

Wells Enterprises, Chicago, IL

Learn more and apply Added on 30 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher, Mixed Methods

onXmaps, 73344 Austin, TX, US

Learn more and apply Added on 29 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager Consumer Insights

Tyson Foods, Inc., Springdale, Arkansas

Learn more and apply Added on 28 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager, Customer Insights - Lowe's Media Network

Lowes, Mooresville, North Carolina, United States Of America

Learn more and apply Added on 26 September 2026
⋮⋮

UX Product Research and Strategy Lead

Citi, Tampa, FL

Learn more and apply Added on 26 September 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher

Hard Rock Digital, Florida, Florida, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 26 September 2026
⋮⋮

Head of Marketing Insights

Ingredion, Bridgewater, NJ

Learn more and apply Added on 25 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager, Market Intelligence

Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Towson, MD

Learn more and apply Added on 25 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Lead Business Execution Consultant - Branch Customer Intelligence & Insights Lead

Wells Fargo, Charlotte

Learn more and apply Added on 25 September 2026
⋮⋮

Global/US Insights & Analytics Director, CVRM – CKD/HF

AstraZeneca, Wilmington, DE, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager - Consumer Intelligence & Market Insights

The Wendy's Company, Dublin, OH

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager Consumer Insights

Nestle, Seattle, WA

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research and New Business Investment Analyst

JSP, Wayne, PA, USA

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher

Fivetran, Oakland, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
⋮⋮

Director, Industry Insights & Strategy

The Coca-Cola Company, Atlanta, GA

Learn more and apply Added on 23 September 2026
⋮⋮

Lead User Experience Researcher

7-Eleven, Irving, TX

Learn more and apply Added on 23 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager, Product Insights

HelloFresh, Chicago, IL

Learn more and apply Added on 23 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Manager, Global Insights & Analytics

Kite, a Gilead Company, Foster City, CA; Thousand Oaks, CA; El Segundo, CA; Santa Monica, CA; Parsippany, NJ

Learn more and apply Added on 23 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager, Portfolio Insights

Wells Enterprises (a Ferrero Company), Chicago, IL

Learn more and apply Added on 22 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher (Qualitative)

Suno, Los Angeles, California, United States, Los Angeles, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 22 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher, Retail Ads Consumer

Google, Other City (s) In New York

Learn more and apply Added on 22 September 2026
⋮⋮

Principal UX Researcher

athenahealth, Boston, MA

Learn more and apply Added on 21 September 2026
⋮⋮

Staff UX Researcher

Etsy, 10045 New York, NY, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 21 September 2026
⋮⋮

User Research Associate Operations Coordinator - Activision

Activision, Los Angeles, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 21 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior User Experience (UX) Researcher

Smith Micro Software, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Learn more and apply Added on 19 September 2026
⋮⋮

VP, Strategic Intelligence & Market Insights

The Cigna Group, St. Louis, Missouri, United States Of America

Learn more and apply Added on 19 September 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research & Survey Canvasser (Student)

Dominican University, Chicago, IL

Learn more and apply Added on 18 September 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research Manager

Helfy, Medinat Ha-Yehudim Str. 85, Herzliya, Tel Aviv District, Israel

Learn more and apply Added on 17 September 2026
⋮⋮

Director, Customer Insights & Research

SKIMS, Vine Str. 160, 90028 Los Angeles, California, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 16 September 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher

Clair, New York

Learn more and apply Added on 16 September 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research Analyst II

Etsy, Brooklyn, New York

Learn more and apply Added on 14 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher, Hardware XR

Google, United States Of America (USA)

Learn more and apply Added on 14 September 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher

iManage, Chicago, IL

Learn more and apply Added on 13 September 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research & Analysis Intern - Summer 2027

ABB, Cary, North Carolina, United States Of America

Learn more and apply Added on 12 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher

Grindr, San Francisco

Learn more and apply Added on 12 September 2026
⋮⋮

Sr. Staff UX Researcher, AI Control Tower

ServiceNow, Building A, B, C 2225 Lawson Lane, 95054 Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 11 September 2026
⋮⋮

Sr. Director, Consumer Insights

SimpliSafe, Boston, MA, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 10 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Manager, Brand Insights & Strategy

Pernod Ricard, New York, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 9 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher, Observability, Cloud

Google, Other City (s) In New York

Learn more and apply Added on 9 September 2026
⋮⋮

Voice of Customer Strategic Consultant

MassMutual, Springfield, MA

Learn more and apply Added on 9 September 2026
⋮⋮

Lead, User Intelligence Research

Capital One, Richmond, VA

Learn more and apply Added on 7 September 2026
⋮⋮

Sr. Staff Quantitative Product Researcher

Pinterest, San Francisco, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 7 September 2026
⋮⋮

User Experience Researcher

Oscar Health, New York, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 7 September 2026
⋮⋮

MARKET RESEARCH ANALYST

GROUPE SEB, Irvine, California, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 6 September 2026
⋮⋮

Quantitative UX Researcher, Customer Engagement

Google, United States Of America (USA)

Learn more and apply Added on 5 September 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher (Temp-6 month)

Match Group, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 3 September 2026
⋮⋮

Vice President, Global Insights & Analytics

Mattel, Inc., El Segundo, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 3 September 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer Insights Manager

Bimbo Bakeries USA, Irving, TX

Learn more and apply Added on 2 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager, Strategic Insights

Disney, Burbank, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 2 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Researcher, Consumer Insights

Sega of America, Irvine, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 31 August 2026
⋮⋮

Analyst, Omnichannel Media & Consumer Insights

LVMH, New York, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 30 August 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher, Human Care

ÅŒURA, San Francisco, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 30 August 2026
⋮⋮

Director, Business Insights & Analytics

Rocket Pharmaceuticals, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 29 August 2026
⋮⋮

Director, UX Research, Search Verticals

Google, Other City (s) In New York, San Francisco

Learn more and apply Added on 29 August 2026
⋮⋮

Sr. UX Researcher

Foot Locker, New York, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 28 August 2026
⋮⋮

Head of YouTube Primary Research and Insights

Google, Los Angeles, Other City (s) In New York

Learn more and apply Added on 20 August 2026
⋮⋮

Insights Manager

Zero Homes, Denver, Colorado

Learn more and apply Added on 20 August 2026
⋮⋮

Director, UX Research

NBCUniversal, New York, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 19 August 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research Analyst I

Hamamatsu, Bridgewater, NJ

Learn more and apply Added on 19 August 2026
⋮⋮

Director, Consumer & Brand Insights

Crocs, Inc., Westwood, MA

Learn more and apply Added on 18 August 2026
⋮⋮

Lead Innovation Researcher - HOKA Innovation

HOKA, Portland, OR

Learn more and apply Added on 18 August 2026
⋮⋮

Manager, Global UXUI Research & Accessibility

Universal Orlando Resort, Orlando, FL

Learn more and apply Added on 18 August 2026
⋮⋮

Principal Scientist, R&D – Consumer Experience (CX) Product Insights

Kraft Heinz, Glenview, IL

Learn more and apply Added on 18 August 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer Insights Manager

VASA Fitness, Greenwood Village, Colorado, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 15 August 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher, Interaction

Match Group, New York, New York

Learn more and apply Added on 15 August 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher, Quantitative

Meta, Bellevue, WA

Learn more and apply Added on 15 August 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Concept & Insights Trend Manager

Kohl's, Menomonee Falls, WI

Learn more and apply Added on 11 August 2026
⋮⋮

Director, Brand Insights - Rare Metabolic

Otsuka America Pharmaceutical, usa

Learn more and apply Added on 6 August 2026
⋮⋮

Insights Senior Manager

MrBeast, Chicago, IL

Learn more and apply Added on 6 August 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer Insights Manager

Swisher, Jacksonville, FL

Learn more and apply Added on 31 July 2026
⋮⋮

Manager – Market Research

ConsultBae, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Learn more and apply Added on 31 July 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Manager, Consumer Insights (Lume & Mando)

Mammoth Brands, New York, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 30 July 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Manager, Consumer Market Insights

Kiss Beauty Group, Port Washington, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 30 July 2026
⋮⋮

Strategy and Insights Manager

Wella Company, New York, NY

Learn more and apply Added on 28 July 2026
⋮⋮

Associate Director, Insights & Analytics

Kardigan, South San Francisco, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 27 July 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Manager - UX Research

Ameriprise Financial Services, LLC, Minneapolis, MN

Learn more and apply Added on 27 July 2026
⋮⋮

Sr. Mgr., Marketing Analytics & Consumer Insights

Los Angeles Rams, Woodland Hills, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 27 July 2026
⋮⋮

Insights Manager II

Instacart, United States - Remote (LA, SF And Seattle)

Learn more and apply Added on 23 July 2026
⋮⋮

Principal Associate, Market Research

Capital One, Chicago, IL

Learn more and apply Added on 23 July 2026
⋮⋮

Shopper Intelligence Director

PepsiCo, Rogers, AR

Learn more and apply Added on 23 July 2026
⋮⋮

Behavioral Science Manager, Trends and New Platforms

Conagra Brands, Chicago, IL

Learn more and apply Added on 22 July 2026
⋮⋮

Research & Innovation Manager, User Experience (Plant Based Food & Beverage)

Danone, Louisville

Learn more and apply Added on 21 July 2026
⋮⋮

Customer Insights Manager, Walmart and Sam's Club

The Wine Group, Bentonville, AR

Learn more and apply Added on 3 July 2026
⋮⋮

Product Marketing, Senior Market Research Manager

LegalZoom, Los Angeles, California

Learn more and apply Added on 3 July 2026
⋮⋮

Director, Consumer Insights

Pharmavite, West Hills, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 2 July 2026
⋮⋮

Quantitative Researcher, Commerce Product

Netflix, United States

Learn more and apply Added on 25 June 2026
⋮⋮

Analytics Lead, Market Insights

Lyft, San Francisco, CA

Learn more and apply Added on 17 April 2026
Will apply
0
Applying
0
Applied
0
Not interested
0
Copy job URL
Find company on Glassdoor
Report job for inaccuracies
Saved