Job ads for brand-side insights roles globally. This job board automatically finds opportunities by scanning the internet. 10 new jobs added in the past 7 days.

Follow on LinkedIn Articles
Presented by Survey platform with easy-to-use advanced tools and expert support

Market research & insights jobs in United Kingdom

Jobs listed per month · United Kingdom

  • Still open
  • Deactivated
  • Projected rest of October
October is on pace for 64 jobs, from 31 listed in the first 15 days.
Job ads listed per month in United Kingdom
MonthStill openDeactivatedProjected
November 2025000
December 20250400
January 2026060
February 2026070
March 20260540
April 20260580
May 20260600
June 20261330
July 20264380
August 20261140
September 202610260
October 2026151633
Found
0
⋮⋮

UX Researcher

Upskiller, London, GB

Learn more and apply Added on 15 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher - 7648

Cambridge University Press & Assessment, Cambridge, England, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 15 October 2026
⋮⋮

Research & Insights Manager - FTC

KP Snacks, Slough

Learn more and apply Added on 13 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Market Insight Manager UK

Danone, London

Learn more and apply Added on 13 October 2026
⋮⋮

Customer Experience Insights Manager

KFC UK & I, Guildford Road, GU22 7NJ Woking, England, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 11 October 2026
⋮⋮

Market Insights Specialist

SSE, Reading, England, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 10 October 2026
⋮⋮

Lead Researcher, Verification Experience

Wise, London

Learn more and apply Added on 9 October 2026
⋮⋮

Audience Insights & Analytics Intern

NBC Universal, London, GBR

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Customer Insights Lead - Customer Panel

Jet2.com and Jet2holidays, Leeds, England

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher, Quantitative

Meta, London, GBR

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Sr UX Researcher I

RELX, London Wall, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 5 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Housing Market Researcher

Connells Group, London

Learn more and apply Added on 4 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher - Global E-Commerce (UK)

TikTok, London, England, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 4 October 2026
⋮⋮

Brand Insights Expert - A7317

Astellas, Addlestone, GB, KT15 2NX

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Insights Researcher

Hard Rock Digital, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 2 October 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer & Shopper Insights Student Placement

Kenvue, Reading, England

Learn more and apply Added on 29 September 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer Insights Researcher

Omlet, Banbury

Learn more and apply Added on 26 September 2026
⋮⋮

Analytics & Insights Strategist

Universal Music Group, London, England, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 25 September 2026
⋮⋮

Media Insights Manager

Burberry, London Area, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
⋮⋮

Head Of Marketing Insights & Reporting

Lithia UK, Nottingham

Learn more and apply Added on 16 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Quantitative UX Researcher

Trustpilot, London, England, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 16 September 2026
⋮⋮

Customer Insights Analyst

KFC UK & I - Technology, Woking

Learn more and apply Added on 11 September 2026
⋮⋮

Head of Research - 12 month Fixed Term Contract

Moonpig, London

Learn more and apply Added on 9 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Analyst - Brand Insights

Primark, Reading, England

Learn more and apply Added on 9 September 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer Insights Manager

SEGA Europe, London, England

Learn more and apply Added on 3 September 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher, Mixed Methods

Meta, London, GBR

Learn more and apply Added on 15 August 2026
⋮⋮

Global Customer Insights Lead

Airwallex, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 30 July 2026
⋮⋮

Head of Conversion & Customer Insights

Lovehoney Group, Bath, England, United Kingdom

Learn more and apply Added on 29 July 2026
⋮⋮

Customer Insights Specialist

HeliosX, London

Learn more and apply Added on 21 July 2026
⋮⋮

Customer Insights Manager

Footasylum, Head Office

Learn more and apply Added on 17 July 2026
⋮⋮

Customer Insights & Discovery Enablement Lead

LSEG, London, England

Learn more and apply Added on 23 June 2026
Will apply
0
Applying
0
Applied
0
Not interested
0
Copy job URL
Find company on Glassdoor
Report job for inaccuracies
Saved