Job ads for brand-side insights roles globally. This job board automatically finds opportunities by scanning the internet. 1 new job added in the past 7 days.

Follow on LinkedIn Articles
Presented by Survey platform with easy-to-use advanced tools and expert support

Market research & insights jobs in Malaysia

Jobs listed per month · Malaysia

  • Still open
  • Deactivated
  • Projected rest of October
October is on pace for 17 jobs, from 8 listed in the first 15 days.
Job ads listed per month in Malaysia
MonthStill openDeactivatedProjected
November 20250140
December 2025090
January 2026060
February 2026000
March 20260120
April 2026050
May 2026070
June 2026090
July 2026180
August 2026050
September 20262130
October 2026449
Found
0
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Senior UX Researcher

Mudah.my, Kuala Lumpur

Learn more and apply Added on 9 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Group Brand Strategy and Insights Lead

TIME dotCom Berhad, Selangor, Malaysia

Learn more and apply Added on 7 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Senior UX Researcher

Carousell Group, Kuala Lumpur

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Commercial Analytics & Insights Manager

Lotus's Malaysia, Kawasan Sekitar Kuala Lumpur

Learn more and apply Added on 2 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

MY - Regional Insights Unit Intern

GREENPEACE SEA FOUNDATION, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Learn more and apply Added on 19 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Category Consumer and Marketplace Intelligence Manager

Nestlรฉ, Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Learn more and apply Added on 1 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Assistant Director, Customer Experience & Insights

Prudential Assurance Malaysia Berhad, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Learn more and apply Added on 30 July 2026
Will apply
0
Applying
0
Applied
0
Not interested
0
Copy job URL
Find company on Glassdoor
Report job for inaccuracies
Saved