Job ads for brand-side insights roles globally. This job board automatically finds opportunities by scanning the internet. 9 new jobs added in the past 7 days.

Follow on LinkedIn Articles
Presented by Survey platform with easy-to-use advanced tools and expert support

Market research & insights jobs in India

Jobs listed per month · India

  • Still open
  • Deactivated
  • Projected rest of October
October is on pace for 43 jobs, from 21 listed in the first 15 days.
Job ads listed per month in India
MonthStill openDeactivatedProjected
November 2025000
December 20250350
January 20260400
February 20260210
March 20260340
April 20260360
May 20260560
June 20261420
July 20266500
August 20265170
September 202615340
October 202615622
Found
0
⋮⋮

Senior Analyst, Market Insights

Educational Testing Service (ETS), Delhi

Learn more and apply Added on 14 October 2026
⋮⋮

A&CD - UX Researcher- Contract

Alstom Transportation, Bengaluru

Learn more and apply Added on 11 October 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research Analyst

MavenGo, Gurugram, Haryana, India

Learn more and apply Added on 11 October 2026
⋮⋮

NPPD Cosmetics (Product Development & Market Research)

Vithoba Healthcare & Research, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Learn more and apply Added on 11 October 2026
⋮⋮

E-commerce Product Research Executive

Bluethink Digital Media, Remote

Learn more and apply Added on 10 October 2026
⋮⋮

Manager, RDBU Marketing Insights & Innovation

Amgen Technology, India - Hyderabad

Learn more and apply Added on 10 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher

Bosch Group, No.123 Industrial Layout Hosur Road Koramangala, 560095 Bengaluru, India

Learn more and apply Added on 10 October 2026
⋮⋮

Researcher, Consumer Insights

HARMAN India, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Learn more and apply Added on 9 October 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research Analyst

Novac Technology Solutions, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research Analyst

Rollsroyce, Bangalore

Learn more and apply Added on 7 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher

Emergent, Greater Bengaluru Area

Learn more and apply Added on 7 October 2026
⋮⋮

Field Market Research Intern

Thyrocare, Bengaluru

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
⋮⋮

Market Insights Manager

The U.S. Pharmacopeial Convention (USP), Hyderabad, IND

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
⋮⋮

Lead – Consumer Research & Analytics

Welspun Living, Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Learn more and apply Added on 2 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Market Analyst (Patient Insights & Primary Market Research)

Roche, Greater Hyderabad Area

Learn more and apply Added on 2 October 2026
⋮⋮

CPW Analyst II, Consumer Insights

General Mills, Mumbai Metropolitan Region

Learn more and apply Added on 30 September 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research

Maruti Suzuki India, Gurugram, Haryana

Learn more and apply Added on 30 September 2026
⋮⋮

Human and Consumer Insights Manager

IFF, Mumbai Metropolitan Region

Learn more and apply Added on 28 September 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research Internship in Chennai, Bangalore

Xiliherb Naturals, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Learn more and apply Added on 26 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Executive - Market Research

Assetz Property Group, Seshadripuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Insights & Marketing Manager, Amazon Pay

Amazon, Bengaluru

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
⋮⋮

Competitive Intelligence & Insights Lead

Biocon Biologics, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Learn more and apply Added on 22 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager - Programming Strategy and Insights (Quantitative)

Viacom18, Mumbai

Learn more and apply Added on 16 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Analyst Market Research

Sanofi Group, Hyderabad, IND

Learn more and apply Added on 14 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior UX Researcher, Play Monetization and Developer

Google, Bengaluru

Learn more and apply Added on 14 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager - Programming Strategy and Insights (Quantitative), Hindi Movies

JioStar, Mumbai Metropolitan Region

Learn more and apply Added on 13 September 2026
⋮⋮

Sr. Research Operations, GREF, Customer Insights

Amazon, Bengaluru

Learn more and apply Added on 9 September 2026
⋮⋮

Segment Research Manager, Marketing & Lifecycle growth, India

Amazon, Bengaluru

Learn more and apply Added on 8 September 2026
⋮⋮

FTTx Customer Experience& Market Insight ( 86946552 )

Reliance Jio Infocomm, Mumbai

Learn more and apply Added on 6 September 2026
⋮⋮

UX Quantitative Researcher, Google Ads

Google, Hyderabad/Secunderabad, Bengaluru

Learn more and apply Added on 3 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Qualitative UX Researcher, Youtube

Google, Bengaluru

Learn more and apply Added on 29 August 2026
⋮⋮

Analyst III, Category Insights & Analytics

Kraft Heinz Company, Bengaluru, Karnataka

Learn more and apply Added on 19 August 2026
⋮⋮

Associate Director, Commercial Insights and Analytics, Immunology

Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Hyderabad, IND

Learn more and apply Added on 15 August 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Digital Analytics Consultant (Web & Customer Insights)

Emerson, Bengaluru, IND

Learn more and apply Added on 14 August 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research Manager

Maruti Suzuki India, All India

Learn more and apply Added on 4 August 2026
⋮⋮

Marketing and Consumer Insights Manager

Kraft Heinz India, Ahmedabad

Learn more and apply Added on 27 July 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Insights Manager

Novartis India, Hyderabad

Learn more and apply Added on 27 July 2026
⋮⋮

Social Media Listening Analyst

Astrazeneca, Chennai

Learn more and apply Added on 27 July 2026
⋮⋮

Manager Customer & Market Research

LSEG, Bangalore

Learn more and apply Added on 22 July 2026
⋮⋮

Product Market Research Analyst (IT) (Lucknow)

Platinus Technologies, Lucknow

Learn more and apply Added on 4 July 2026
⋮⋮

Sr Analyst Market Research & Analysis Mktg

Empower India, Bangalore

Learn more and apply Added on 1 July 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Researcher (UX)

Payoneer, Gurugram, India

Learn more and apply Added on 24 June 2026
Will apply
0
Applying
0
Applied
0
Not interested
0
Copy job URL
Find company on Glassdoor
Report job for inaccuracies
Saved