Job ads for brand-side insights roles globally. This job board automatically finds opportunities by scanning the internet. 5 new jobs added in the past 7 days.

Follow on LinkedIn Articles
Presented by Survey platform with easy-to-use advanced tools and expert support

Market research & insights jobs in Canada

Jobs listed per month · Canada

  • Still open
  • Deactivated
  • Projected rest of October
October is on pace for 23 jobs, from 11 listed in the first 15 days.
Job ads listed per month in Canada
MonthStill openDeactivatedProjected
November 2025000
December 20250220
January 20260140
February 20260180
March 20260330
April 20260280
May 20260190
June 20262210
July 20261190
August 20261110
September 20269100
October 20268312
Found
0
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

26-66 User Research Analyst (Regular, Fulltime)

Technical Safety BC, Vancouver, BC, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 15 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Market Research & Insights Analyst (Remote)

Girl Guides of Canada, unknown

Learn more and apply Added on 13 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Senior Manager, Strategy & Customer Insights (Hard Discount Division)

Loblaw Companies, Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 13 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

UI/UX Researcher & Designer - Canada

Intelerad, Remote

Learn more and apply Added on 9 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

UX Researcher

Vasco, Montreal Office

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Digital - Manager/Senior Manager, Customer Insights

Aritzia, Vancouver, BC, Canada (SO - Vancouver)

Learn more and apply Added on 4 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

market research service manager

Sony Music Entertainment Canada, M6K 3J8 Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

market research specialist

Jeux WB Games Montreal, 600-888, Boul. De Maisonneuve, H2L 4S8 Montrรฉal, Quebec, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Senior User Experience (UX) Researcher

Air Canada Vacations, Greater Montreal Metropolitan Area

Learn more and apply Added on 30 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Senior Insights Researcher

Hard Rock Digital, Ontario, Ontario, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 26 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Staff UX Researcher

Okta, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 26 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

SENIOR UX RESEARCHER & PRODUCT EXPERIENCE, AI-NATIVE INCUBATOR

BDC, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Senior Expert, Market Insights

Cascades, Saint-Hubert, Quebec, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 18 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Insights Manager, Oncology

AstraZeneca, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 17 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Senior Insights Analyst - Consumer, Shopper & Market

Essity, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 12 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Spรฉcialiste Voix du Client | Voice of Customer Specialist

Cirque du Soleil Entertainment Group, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 10 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

UX Research Manager, Payments

Stripe, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 3 September 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Director, Market Research & Intelligence

Airports Council International, Montrรฉal, QC

Learn more and apply Added on 30 August 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

Market Research and Competitive Intelligence Analyst II

D-Wave, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 30 July 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

analyst - market research

Nations Fresh Foods, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 29 June 2026
โ‹ฎโ‹ฎ

UX Researcher III

eBay, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Learn more and apply Added on 15 June 2026
Will apply
0
Applying
0
Applied
0
Not interested
0
Copy job URL
Find company on Glassdoor
Report job for inaccuracies
Saved