Job ads for brand-side insights roles globally. This job board automatically finds opportunities by scanning the internet. 7 new jobs added in the past 7 days.

Follow on LinkedIn Articles
Presented by Survey platform with easy-to-use advanced tools and expert support

Market research & insights jobs in Australia

Jobs listed per month · Australia

  • Still open
  • Deactivated
  • Projected rest of October
October is on pace for 25 jobs, from 12 listed in the first 15 days.
Job ads listed per month in Australia
MonthStill openDeactivatedProjected
November 20250300
December 20250110
January 20260160
February 20260210
March 20260210
April 20260250
May 20260180
June 20260210
July 20261130
August 20261100
September 2026770
October 202611113
Found
0
⋮⋮

Consumer Insights Manager (AUNZ/SEA), Prime Video

Amazon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Learn more and apply Added on 9 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Customer Insights Lead

Yarra Valley Water, Melbourne VIC

Learn more and apply Added on 9 October 2026
⋮⋮

SENIOR INSIGHTS OFFICER

Brisbane City Council, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Learn more and apply Added on 9 October 2026
⋮⋮

Customer Insights Analyst

Dulux Group, Padstow NSW

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Developer Experience Performance & Insights Lead

Sydney Water, Harris Park, New South Wales, Australia

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Market Research Interviewer

Australian Community Media, Eastwood SA

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Design Researcher B&PB

ANZ Banking Group, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

Learn more and apply Added on 8 October 2026
⋮⋮

Research and Insights Specialist

WorkCover Queensland, Brisbane QLD

Learn more and apply Added on 3 October 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer and Customer Insights Lead

Goodman Fielder, Sydney, New South Wales

Learn more and apply Added on 2 October 2026
⋮⋮

UX Researcher

Tait Communications, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Learn more and apply Added on 2 October 2026
⋮⋮

Voice of Customer Coordinator

SG Fleet AU, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Learn more and apply Added on 2 October 2026
⋮⋮

Customer Insights Manager

DECJUBA, Cremorne, Victoria, Australia

Learn more and apply Added on 25 September 2026
⋮⋮

Head of Marketing, Insights and IMX

Arbex, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Learn more and apply Added on 25 September 2026
⋮⋮

Voice of Customer Operations Lead

AustralianSuper, Melbourne, Victoria

Learn more and apply Added on 25 September 2026
⋮⋮

Manager, Advertising Effectiveness & Insights

The Walt Disney Company, Moore Park, New South Wales

Learn more and apply Added on 24 September 2026
⋮⋮

Data Analyst & Market Insights Manager

Wesley College Melbourne, Melbourne VIC

Learn more and apply Added on 22 September 2026
⋮⋮

Research Manager

The GPT Group, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Learn more and apply Added on 18 September 2026
⋮⋮

Senior Manager, Market Insights

Deakin University, Melbourne VIC

Learn more and apply Added on 16 September 2026
⋮⋮

UX Research Analyst

Randstad, Brisbane QLD

Learn more and apply Added on 12 August 2026
⋮⋮

Consumer Insights Manager

Kraft Heinz, Southbank, Victoria

Learn more and apply Added on 3 July 2026
Will apply
0
Applying
0
Applied
0
Not interested
0
Copy job URL
Find company on Glassdoor
Report job for inaccuracies
Saved